Kubla Con realizada en Politics & GovernmentPolitics · hace 1 década

The Polar Bear Will Replace The Eagle As America's National Emblem?

Considering America is responsible for global warming, will Hillary find a consensus for this action?

8 respuestas

Relevancia
  • hace 1 década
    Mejor respuesta

    Naw...if Hillary ...gulp...wins the election....the National emblem with have to be the ...yellowbellied, thick thighed, left-winged loony bird....known for it flip-flop waddling and demonic cackle,widely considered its mating call, although proof of gender is still under scrutiny.

    The productive contributions of the loony bird are as elusive as Bigfoot and as rare as a free thinking liberal.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    Lol - Are you so much beared to hear talking about the starving Bear.

    30% of the frozen surface of the Pole remain actually instaed of 70% in automn

    It's a severe warning to consider.... Hillary or a Republican if feel concerned to send his child to see Laponia for christmas !

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • hace 1 década

    They haven't made up their minds yet, first it was the spotted owl, then the wolf, then the caribou in Alaska, now the Polar bears. Give it a year or two and when we enter the mini ice age it will be the Alligator. Hillary's personal favorite is the skunk, it is the only thing that smells worse than she does.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    Another "global warming" scam. The polar bear population is not being depleted, it's growing. Greenland isn't melting. The beach will not be in Idaho.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • ¿Qué te parecen las respuestas? Puedes iniciar sesión para votar la respuesta.
  • King
    Lv 5
    hace 1 década

    negative

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    That's very, very strange logic.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    As soon as they can fly.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Leah
    Lv 6
    hace 1 década

    No, not ever. Won't happen.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
¿Aún tienes preguntas? Pregunta ahora y obtén respuestas.