Sii
Lv 7
Sii realizada en Entertainment & MusicPolls & Surveys · hace 1 década

Would you rather:...live LONGER..but SAD..(OR) live short...but GLORIOUS?

just curious....

a short happiness-filled life...

or a

Long life ...with small scapes of Happiness in its whole?..

thanks for answering..(and have a nice night..)..

i wish you all the best.....

23 respuestas

Relevancia
  • hace 1 década
    Mejor respuesta

    I don't really have to have either one. Here's my solution: Live a long life....then, in my enormously financial, last will and testament, make it an absolute hell for the ones who done me wrong when I was able to enjoy my good years!

    Ain't I the ultimate *itch!

  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    Glorious.

  • hace 1 década

    A short and glorious life would out weigh a lifetime of misery.

  • hace 1 década

    Short and glorious

  • ¿Qué te parecen las respuestas? Puedes iniciar sesión para votar la respuesta.
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    I would rather live a short life being happy, and thank you and you have a great night as well.

  • bill
    Lv 7
    hace 1 década

    If I had the chance to pick now, it would be a short happiness-filled life for sure. I have always believed quality is more important than quantity.

  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    short but glorious, a very long life sounds sad for me.

  • hace 1 década

    Short and glorious!

  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    Short life but full of happiness. that is the best option.

  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    Life is short, live it!

¿Aún tienes preguntas? Pregunta ahora y obtén respuestas.