The Wall realizada en TravelEurope (Continental)Russia · hace 1 década

When was the bear the national emblem for Russia?

What is the national animal for Ussr?

6 respuestas

Relevancia
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década
    Mejor respuesta

    About the same time the Vulture did become the national symbol of the USA.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • hace 1 década

    The Bear NEVER was an official emblem of ALL Russia (though it was and it is the animal of an ancient and great YAROSLAVL city and some small cities), but I has always been an unofficial symbol. USSR had NO national animal. It had a small symbol - hammer and sicle and a big symbol - Soviet coat of Arms.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Dmitry
    Lv 6
    hace 1 década

    As a symbol of Russia the bear has appeared, is unconditional, in the West, in XVIII century. It reflected barbarity, aggression, laziness.

    Most strongly this image displayed fear of the West in relation to Russia.

    The bear frightens the western person. Russians reletion to bears indulgently enough. Do not touch him and he will not touch you.

    PS The Olympic Mishka is the name of the Russian Bear, the mascot of the 1980 Moscow Olympic Games (the XXII Summer Olympics).

    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Misha

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    Never. The official symbol is a two-headed eagle which also used to be on the flag or Russian monarchs.

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • ¿Qué te parecen las respuestas? Puedes iniciar sesión para votar la respuesta.
  • Cossak
    Lv 6
    hace 1 década

    We had no and have no national emblem for country with animals,just some regions have it,one of them have it with the bear)))...

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Anónimo
    hace 1 década

    Just after the democratic party in the usa took the Jackass as their emblem.

    http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y250/PhotozOnline...

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
¿Aún tienes preguntas? Pregunta ahora y obtén respuestas.