alexosan1 realizada en Sociedad y culturaIdiomas · hace 8 años

¿Favor responder estas oraciones con preposicion en ingles?

Hola me colaboran poniendo las preposiciones a la oraciones

gracias

se les agradece son solo 10

1 its cold___________ time of year.

2 wy do you insist_______ goin to españa.

3 carls left on the street are susceptible_________theft.

4 i am police man and i am usually_________duty at chrismas.

5 wheres peter is he ____ sick again?

6 i am not particularty good _____ sports

7 my mother s _________our cottage trhis weekend.

8 that man keeps winking________ me.

9 he is adict ________chocolate.

10 he s hooked _________ gambling

gracias hay que poner preposiciones en ingles .

Actualizar:

gracias

Actualizar 2:

buena puntuacion

2 respuestas

Calificación
  • Anónimo
    hace 8 años
    Mejor respuesta

    1 its cold_____AT______ time of year.

    2 wHy do you insist____ON___ goinG to SPAIN.

    3 CARS left on the street are susceptible____TO_____theft.

    4 i am police man and i am usually___ON______duty at chrismas.

    5 where's Peter? Is he _X___ sick again? (no preposición)

    6 i am not particularty good __AT___ sports

    7 my mother is _____IN____our cottage this weekend.

    8 that man keeps winking__AT______ me.

    9 he is ADDICTED __TO______chocolate.

    10 he is hooked ___ON______ gambling

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
  • Anónimo
    hace 6 años

    mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm as tus tareas solo

    • Inicia sesión para responder a las preguntas
¿Aún tienes preguntas? Pregunta ahora y obtén respuestas.