Does anyone know where I can find an ad wall script?

I wish to create an advertising website.The site would be a page that consists of a header and 125x125 banners below the header. I wish the banner placement to be random and users to buy ads by clicking on the available vacancies. 100% automated.

I guess i'm looking for something like milliondollarhomepage.com but banners instead of pixels.

anyone know if a script exists already or I need a custom one made?

Actualizar:

I do realize this is old stuff but I have found a new purpose.

2 respuestas

Relevancia
  • Jake
    Lv 7
    hace 7 años
    Mejor respuesta

    Banner ad pages absent of any useful content worked in the very early days of the internet when people were starved for any sort of content, milliondollarhomepage.com was a 2005 novelty that I don't think can be recreated these days with so many significant free sites around.

    Just for reference Google has some standards that call for the advertising space on a page to be less than 50% of the total content area (excluding headers, footers, menus) to avoid being labeled spam, which I assume would not earn search ranking.

    I didn't find anything searching for Self Serve Banner ad Script

    These ad related scripts might serve as a good starting point for some outsourced code modification form odesk.com, elance.com or vworker.com

    http://www.enfew.com/10-php-advertisement-manageme...

    Looks easier to make a milliondollarhomepage clone.

    http://blog.tmcnet.com/blog/rich-tehrani/voip/mill...

    http://www.tufat.com/script63.htm sample looks like mixed banner sies

    http://www.milliondollarscript.com/downloads/milli...

  • hace 3 años

    The left's MO is to divert interest faraway from what ever is incorrect with the present administration by attacking some different person or some thing else. they have executed this over and yet yet again the finest 3 years and with the marxist mainstream media appearing as their propaganda merchants this is tricky for the right to get some thing out to the ordinary public.

¿Aún tienes preguntas? Pregunta ahora y obtén respuestas.